Estimated value
£167,394
Median £2,426/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £167,000£196,000
Estimated value: £167,394Last sold (Sept 2023): £165,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near YO43 3BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HAROLD ELGEY CLOSE YO43 3FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 69 | £2,841 | C | 87% |
18 WESTFIELD CRESCENT YO43 3EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 78 | £2,147 | C | 87% |
22 WICSTUN WAY YO43 3NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | D | 84% |
3 CHURCH CLOSE YO43 3BD · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £165,000 | 68 | £2,426 | C | 83% |
6 GALEGATE MEWS YO43 4RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £173,000 | 64 | £2,703 | D | 83% |
4 WOLD AVENUE YO43 3DH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £152,000 | 69 | £2,203 | C | 83% |
24 BEALES CLOSE YO43 3RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £192,500 | 70 | £2,750 | B | 82% |
34 PRINCESS ROAD YO43 3BR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | C | 82% |
30 SOUTHFIELD PARK YO43 3QL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 64 | £2,438 | D | 82% |