HouseValuation
Home·YO42·Valuation

3, WHEATLANDS CLOSE, YO42 2UT

Semi-detached·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,800

Median £3,700/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £185,000£210,000
Estimated value: £162,800Last sold (Feb 2022): £184,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near YO42 2UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
YO42 2UY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00045£3,000C84%
1 UNION STREET
YO42 2JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00056£2,500D83%
2 CHESTNUT VIEW
YO42 2UX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£210,00044£4,773D83%
6 ENGLISH MEWS
YO42 2SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00050£3,700B82%
6 ENGLISH MEWS
YO42 2SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00050£3,900B81%
16 GARRICK CLOSE
YO42 2YX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00057£3,509C81%
74 BARMBY ROAD
YO42 2DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00047£3,723C78%
36 UNION STREET
YO42 2JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00047£3,511C77%
15 GRAINGER DRIVE
YO42 2ST · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£190,00050£3,800B76%
8 ROWNTREE AVENUE
YO42 2SZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00050£3,700B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address