HouseValuation
Home·YO42·Valuation

2, FREAR CLOSE, YO42 2UL

Semi-detached·73·EPC B
Estimated value
£221,263

Median £3,031/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £242,500£280,000
Estimated value: £221,263Last sold (Dec 2022): £110,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near YO42 2UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 FREAR CLOSE
YO42 2UL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,50081£3,302B93%
19 SKELTON GARTH
YO42 2SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,50080£3,031B88%
7 HOCKLING CLOSE
YO42 2TN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00080£1,625B87%
2 JOHNSON DRIVE
YO42 2UB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£248,00079£3,139B87%
82 WHITE MILL DRIVE
YO42 2FR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£247,99579£3,139B87%
17 KILNWICK GARTH
YO42 2RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00077£2,922C87%
41 GRAINGER DRIVE
YO42 2ST · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00074£2,905B86%
1 THE OVAL
YO42 2LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00080£3,500C85%
35 UNION STREET
YO42 2JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00074£1,351D85%
35 GRAINGER DRIVE
YO42 2ST · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00074£2,973B83%

Dig deeper into this address