HouseValuation
Home·YO42·Valuation

3, ENGLISH MEWS, YO42 2SR

Terraced·50·EPC B
Estimated value
£186,150

Median £3,723/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £190,000£215,000
Estimated value: £186,150Last sold (Mar 2024): £190,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near YO42 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ENGLISH MEWS
YO42 2SR · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00050£3,800B92%
6 ENGLISH MEWS
YO42 2SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00050£3,700B88%
6 ENGLISH MEWS
YO42 2SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00050£3,900B88%
8 ROWNTREE AVENUE
YO42 2SZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00050£3,700B87%
31 ROWNTREE AVENUE
YO42 2SZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£195,00050£3,900B85%
1 PLUMB WALK
YO42 2SY · Terraced
Sept 2025£190,00050£3,800B85%
74 BARMBY ROAD
YO42 2DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00047£3,723C84%
36 UNION STREET
YO42 2JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00047£3,511C83%
1 WEST GREEN DRIVE
YO42 2YZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£202,50055£3,682C82%
12 WATSON DENE
YO42 2WB · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00065£3,308B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address