HouseValuation
Home·YO42·Valuation

39, DEREK VIVIAN CLOSE, YO42 2PL

Detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£404,362

Median £3,398/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,000Median £380,000£515,000
Estimated value: £404,362Last sold (Aug 2015): £273,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near YO42 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 TURNBULL DRIVE
YO42 2YT · Detached
Nov 2025£515,000131£3,931C87%
60 WHITE MILL DRIVE
YO42 2FR · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000113£3,142B87%
3 MILE END PARK
YO42 2TH · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000115£4,130C86%
15 WHEATLEY DRIVE
YO42 2TU · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000103£3,398B86%
54 SHERBUTTGATE ROAD NORTH
YO42 2ER · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000115£3,522D86%
11 WHEATLEY DRIVE
YO42 2TU · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000123£3,089B85%
23 BARLEY AVENUE
YO42 2RW · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000110£3,273B84%
1 TERRY DALE
YO42 2UQ · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000113£3,363B84%
1 BARLEY AVENUE
YO42 2RW · Detached
Nov 2025£348,000110£3,164B84%
6 BURNBY LANE
YO42 2QD · Detached
Jul 2025£430,000103£4,175C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address