HouseValuation
Home·YO42·Valuation

59, WHITE MILL DRIVE, YO42 2FF

Semi-detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£339,472

Median £3,031/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £311,600£380,000
Estimated value: £339,472Last sold (Dec 2022): £270,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near YO42 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 ROPERY WALK
YO42 2BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,000117£2,111C84%
74 BARLEY AVENUE
YO42 2RW · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000100£3,550B84%
60 WHITE MILL DRIVE
YO42 2FR · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000113£3,142B84%
15 WHEATLEY DRIVE
YO42 2TU · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000103£3,398B83%
1 MARGARET TERRACE
YO42 2TF · Terraced
Jan 2026£297,000109£2,725B83%
1 INESON CHASE
YO42 1BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£311,600105£2,968B83%
46 GARTHS END
YO42 2JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000104£2,981D82%
11 WHEATLEY DRIVE
YO42 2TU · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000123£3,089B82%
19 SKELTON GARTH
YO42 2SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,50080£3,031B82%
6 ORCHARD CLOSE
YO42 2EQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000102£2,794C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address