Estimated value
£307,615
Median £3,619/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £299,000£395,000
Estimated value: £307,615Last sold (Mar 2021): £265,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near YO41 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 MAIN STREET YO41 5LY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 81 | £3,519 | D | 86% |
31 FIELD HEAD YO41 5RD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £298,000 | 73 | £4,082 | D | 85% |
ROSEDENE MAIN STREET YO41 4HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 79 | £3,734 | D | 84% |
COPPERFIELD MAIN STREET YO41 4BT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 77 | £5,130 | C | 83% |
50 MOORFIELD WAY YO41 5PL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 80 | £3,875 | C | 81% |
6 PEAR TREE CLOSE YO41 5RN · Detached | Apr 2025 | £300,000 | 93 | £3,226 | D | 81% |
7 WHARTON ROAD YO41 1PN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 80 | £3,063 | D | 81% |
6 WINDMILL MEADOWS YO41 5RQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £282,000 | 84 | £3,357 | D | 81% |
6 BROADLANDS YO41 5QT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £299,000 | 84 | £3,560 | D | 80% |