HouseValuation
Home·YO41·Valuation

2, MOORFIELD WAY, YO41 5PL

Terraced·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£365,585

Median £3,179/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £300,000£410,000
Estimated value: £365,585Last sold (Jul 2007): £195,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near YO41 5PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 HAROLDSWAY
YO41 1DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000119£2,689C80%
9 JASMINE GARTH
YO41 4JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000100£3,250C79%
4 GARBUTT CLOSE
YO41 1SG · Terraced
Mar 2026£283,50088£3,222B77%
42 WINDMILL MEADOWS
YO41 5RQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£217,00082£2,646B76%
29 FOSSWAY
YO41 1DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000117£2,521C76%
1 PASTURE HILL CLOSE
YO41 1SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00081£3,272B75%
38 MAIN STREET
YO41 5PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00093£2,957C75%
5 DANESWELL CLOSE
YO41 1JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£337,000106£3,179C75%
15 OX CLOSE
YO41 1JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000104£2,885D75%
10 ORCHARD CLOSE
YO41 5RW · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000118£3,475C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address