Estimated value
£218,484
Median £3,468/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £215,000£288,000
Estimated value: £218,484Last sold (Mar 2013): £118,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near YO41 4DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 THE CONIFERS YO41 4DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 62 | £3,226 | D | 96% |
10 THE CONIFERS YO41 4DL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £204,700 | 65 | £3,149 | D | 92% |
30 RIVERSIDE CLOSE YO41 4DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £208,000 | 54 | £3,852 | D | 91% |
16 THE CONIFERS YO41 4DL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 62 | £3,468 | D | 90% |
9 CHURCH LANE YO41 4AD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £288,000 | 66 | £4,364 | D | 83% |
33 STORKING LANE YO41 5ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £253,000 | 72 | £3,514 | D | 83% |
12 WHELDRAKE LANE YO41 4BF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £202,500 | 71 | £2,852 | D | 81% |
3 CHURCH LANE YO41 4AD · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £275,000 | 63 | £4,365 | D | 79% |
15 LOW CATTON ROAD YO41 1DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £203,000 | 61 | £3,328 | E | 79% |