HouseValuation
Home·YO41·Valuation

76, ROMAN AVENUE SOUTH, YO41 1LS

Semi-detached·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,519

Median £4,031/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £230,000£241,000
Estimated value: £197,519Last sold (Oct 2018): £173,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near YO41 1LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HARDRADA WAY
YO41 1LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,50049£4,031D88%
20 ROMAN AVENUE NORTH
YO41 1DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00055£3,727D86%
70 ROMAN AVENUE SOUTH
YO41 1LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£230,00051£4,510C83%
10 GARROWBY VIEW
YO41 1LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£230,00048£4,792D80%
19 WHARTON ROAD
YO41 1PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£235,00056£4,196D80%
30 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
YO41 4DU · Terraced
Mar 2026£208,00054£3,852D80%
24 ST JOHNS ROAD
YO41 1PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£241,00054£4,463E77%
4 WHARTON ROAD
YO41 1PN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00061£3,934C76%
50 ROMAN AVENUE NORTH
YO41 1DP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£220,50058£3,802D76%
105 ROMAN AVENUE SOUTH
YO41 1LS · Terraced
May 2025£220,00057£3,860D76%

Dig deeper into this address