HouseValuation
Home·YO32·Valuation

23, GAY MEADOWS, YO32 9UJ

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£248,170

Median £2,990/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £252,000£355,000
Estimated value: £248,170Last sold (Sept 1995): £46,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near YO32 9UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
563 HUNTINGTON ROAD
YO32 9PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£355,00088£4,034C89%
17 HUMBER DRIVE
YO32 5UY · Terraced
Feb 2026£252,00087£2,897C85%
9 HUMBER DRIVE
YO32 5UY · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00087£2,874C85%
16 CUMBRIAN AVENUE
YO32 5UU · Terraced
Jan 2026£227,50078£2,917C84%
40 GAY MEADOWS
YO32 9UJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000102£2,990C84%
45 HAMBLETON WAY
YO32 9PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00087£2,701C83%
43 CUMBRIAN AVENUE
YO32 5UU · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00087£2,874C83%
6 BROOME ROAD
YO32 9RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00091£3,736C83%
3 MALVERN CLOSE
YO32 9RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00080£3,063C82%
57 CHESTNUT GROVE
YO32 4BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,25086£3,142D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address