HouseValuation
Home·YO32·Valuation

4, NORTH MOOR CROFT, YO32 9QL

Flat·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£152,550

Median £3,051/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £170,000£242,490
Estimated value: £152,550Last sold (Nov 2019): £150,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Sales near YO32 9QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 WYRE COURT
YO32 2ZB · Flat
Dec 2025£170,00056£3,036C83%
8 HESLIN CLOSE
YO32 3GB · Flat
Aug 2025£160,00052£3,077C80%
32 ST MARYS MEWS
YO32 2SE · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00053£2,453E78%
18 VICTORIA WAY
YO32 9GE · Flat
Nov 2024£82,00057£1,439C78%
26 CORNWOOD WAY
YO32 2GU · Flat
Jun 2025£157,00052£3,019C78%
GREEN COURT (6) NEW LANE
YO32 9TB · Flat
Jul 2025£190,00059£3,220C77%
GREEN COURT (16) NEW LANE
YO32 9TB · Flat
Jun 2025£197,50059£3,347C77%
4 ST MARYS MEWS
YO32 2SE · Flat
Nov 2025£110,00053£2,075E76%
20 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) SADDLERS CLOSE
YO32 9LU · Flat
May 2025£180,00059£3,051C76%
7 THE LIMES
YO32 9UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,49050£4,850D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address