Estimated value
£269,100
Median £2,990/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £252,000£380,000
Estimated value: £269,100Last sold (Aug 2006): £177,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near YO32 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
563 HUNTINGTON ROAD YO32 9PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 88 | £4,034 | C | 96% |
17 HUMBER DRIVE YO32 5UY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 87 | £2,897 | C | 85% |
9 HUMBER DRIVE YO32 5UY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | C | 85% |
3 WAIN CLOSE YO32 9YQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 109 | £3,486 | C | 85% |
16 CUMBRIAN AVENUE YO32 5UU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 78 | £2,917 | C | 84% |
40 GAY MEADOWS YO32 9UJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 102 | £2,990 | C | 83% |
45 HAMBLETON WAY YO32 9PJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 87 | £2,701 | C | 83% |
43 CUMBRIAN AVENUE YO32 5UU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | C | 83% |
6 BROOME ROAD YO32 9RJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 91 | £3,736 | C | 83% |