HouseValuation
Home·YO32·Valuation

79, HEATHSIDE, YO32 9AA

Other·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£307,461

Median £3,993/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £310,000£440,000
Estimated value: £307,461Last sold (Aug 2016): £63,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near YO32 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
563 HUNTINGTON ROAD
YO32 9PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£355,00088£4,034C74%
45 HAMBLETON WAY
YO32 9PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00087£2,701C74%
3 MALVERN CLOSE
YO32 9RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00080£3,063C73%
75 HEATHSIDE
YO32 9AA · Terraced
Dec 2024£305,00077£3,961B73%
1 WITHAM DRIVE
YO32 9YD · Detached
Nov 2025£325,00085£3,824C72%
59 WILLOW GLADE
YO32 9NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00070£4,214D72%
35 RIVERSIDE CRESCENT
YO32 9SY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£267,50067£3,993B72%
6 POLLARD CLOSE
YO32 9PP · Detached
Nov 2025£440,00085£5,176C72%
3A GREENACRES
YO32 9QB · Detached
Jul 2025£310,00086£3,605B71%
12 AVON DRIVE
YO32 9YA · Detached
Jun 2025£352,50085£4,147B71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address