Estimated value
£746,856
Median £3,608/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£514,000Median £625,000£755,000
Estimated value: £746,856Last sold (Jun 2021): £642,500
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near YO32 5BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 FOSSVIEW CLOSE YO32 5BL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £572,000 | 151 | £3,788 | B | 90% |
521 STRENSALL ROAD YO32 5TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £606,250 | 187 | £3,242 | B | 89% |
8 CUNDALL CLOSE YO32 5ZW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £547,000 | 200 | £2,735 | C | 87% |
8 OAK TREE CLOSE YO32 5TE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 176 | £3,551 | D | 81% |
3 HARVEST CLOSE YO32 5SA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £602,500 | 167 | £3,608 | C | 81% |
37 MOOR LANE YO32 5UG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £695,000 | 166 | £4,187 | B | 81% |
55 SOUTHFIELDS ROAD YO32 5UA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £645,000 | 182 | £3,544 | C | 80% |
137 YORK ROAD YO32 3ES · Detached | Nov 2025 | £755,000 | 177 | £4,266 | C | 79% |
29 MOOR LANE YO32 2PQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 184 | £3,804 | C | 79% |