HouseValuation
Home·YO32·Valuation

30, FOSSVIEW CLOSE, YO32 5BL

Detached·158·EPC B
Estimated value
£561,058

Median £3,551/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £572,000£695,000
Estimated value: £561,058Last sold (May 2015): £461,495

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near YO32 5BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 FOSSVIEW CLOSE
YO32 5BL · Detached
Feb 2026£572,000151£3,788B96%
3 HARVEST CLOSE
YO32 5SA · Detached
Feb 2026£602,500167£3,608C87%
28 FOSSVIEW CLOSE
YO32 5BL · Detached
Mar 2025£510,000143£3,566B87%
37 MOOR LANE
YO32 5UG · Detached
Nov 2025£695,000166£4,187B87%
7 CHAUCER LANE
YO32 5PE · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000146£3,425C83%
521 STRENSALL ROAD
YO32 5TA · Detached
Jan 2026£606,250187£3,242B83%
10 WESTFIELD CLOSE
YO32 2JG · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000139£3,453C83%
39 NORTH LANE
YO32 3JY · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000169£2,899B82%
8 CUNDALL CLOSE
YO32 5ZW · Detached
Feb 2026£547,000200£2,735C81%
8 OAK TREE CLOSE
YO32 5TE · Detached
Nov 2025£625,000176£3,551D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address