Estimated value
£462,644
Median £3,731/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£406,000Median £480,000£525,000
Estimated value: £462,644Last sold (Feb 2024): £450,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near YO32 3GL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MULBERRY DRIVE YO32 3ZR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 111 | £3,784 | D | 89% |
1A USHER LANE YO32 3JZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 134 | £3,731 | D | 87% |
38 NORTH LANE YO32 3JP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £406,000 | 111 | £3,658 | D | 86% |
12 GELDOF ROAD YO32 9JT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 130 | £3,231 | D | 86% |
6 MULBERRY DRIVE YO32 3ZR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £452,000 | 118 | £3,831 | D | 85% |
37 BRIERGATE YO32 3YP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 127 | £4,134 | D | 84% |
18 SANDRINGHAM CLOSE YO32 3GL · Detached | Apr 2025 | £500,000 | 124 | £4,032 | C | 84% |
31 SWARTHDALE YO32 3NZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 137 | £3,467 | D | 84% |
10 WESTFIELD CLOSE YO32 2JG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 139 | £3,453 | C | 83% |