Estimated value
£338,550
Median £4,514/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £325,000£450,000
Estimated value: £338,550Last sold (Apr 2024): £290,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near YO32 3FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LINLEY AVENUE YO32 3NE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 72 | £6,250 | C | 87% |
11 WALNUT CLOSE YO32 3ZP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £323,000 | 84 | £3,845 | C | 86% |
14 PLOUGHMANS LANE YO32 2WR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 69 | £4,638 | C | 86% |
8 CYPRUS GROVE YO32 3ZS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 76 | £4,868 | C | 84% |
20 CHATSWORTH DRIVE YO32 3QS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 74 | £3,851 | D | 84% |
56 WHEATFIELD LANE YO32 2YX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 68 | £4,338 | D | 83% |
17 BARLEY RISE YO32 5AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 72 | £4,514 | D | 82% |
2 CHIPSTEAD WALK YO32 5AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £353,000 | 85 | £4,153 | D | 82% |
4 BRIDGE CLOSE YO32 3WG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £348,000 | 74 | £4,703 | D | 82% |