Estimated value
£376,810
Median £3,845/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,000Median £375,000£455,000
Estimated value: £376,810Last sold (Apr 2022): £375,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near YO32 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MULBERRY DRIVE YO32 3ZR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 111 | £3,784 | D | 89% |
38 NORTH LANE YO32 3JP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £406,000 | 111 | £3,658 | D | 86% |
2 CHIPSTEAD WALK YO32 5AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £353,000 | 85 | £4,153 | D | 85% |
260 NEW LANE YO32 9LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 96 | £4,740 | D | 85% |
7 OAKHILL CRESCENT YO32 5AN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 92 | £3,859 | D | 85% |
9A LEA WAY YO32 9PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 101 | £3,713 | D | 84% |
18 GREYSTONE COURT YO32 3FS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 92 | £4,511 | D | 83% |
11 WALNUT CLOSE YO32 3ZP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £323,000 | 84 | £3,845 | C | 83% |
4 MIDDLE BANKS YO32 2ZF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £337,500 | 90 | £3,750 | D | 83% |