HouseValuation
Home·YO32·Valuation

1, GREENSHAW DRIVE, YO32 3DD

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£291,970

Median £3,395/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £290,000£375,000
Estimated value: £291,970Last sold (Oct 2019): £225,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near YO32 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 CALF CLOSE
YO32 3NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00095£3,737C88%
42 USHER LANE
YO32 3LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00098£2,653C87%
13 LINLEY AVENUE
YO32 3NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00086£3,372C86%
45 HAMBLETON WAY
YO32 9PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00087£2,701C84%
6 BROOME ROAD
YO32 9RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00091£3,736C84%
22 THORNHILLS
YO32 3WD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00081£3,395D84%
87 GREENSHAW DRIVE
YO32 3DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£315,00089£3,539B84%
3 MALVERN CLOSE
YO32 9RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00080£3,063C83%
1 CHATSWORTH AVENUE
YO32 5PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00098£3,827C82%
9 ROSE TREE GROVE
YO32 4AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00088£3,125D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address