Estimated value
£346,924
Median £4,034/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £317,500£390,000
Estimated value: £346,924Last sold (Sept 2021): £245,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near YO32 2WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 HUMBER DRIVE YO32 5UY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 87 | £2,897 | C | 85% |
9 HUMBER DRIVE YO32 5UY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | C | 85% |
12 SAXFORD WAY YO32 2PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 83 | £4,157 | D | 85% |
563 HUNTINGTON ROAD YO32 9PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 88 | £4,034 | C | 84% |
64 WINDSOR DRIVE YO32 2YE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £351,200 | 84 | £4,181 | D | 84% |
16 CUMBRIAN AVENUE YO32 5UU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 78 | £2,917 | C | 84% |
67 THE VILLAGE YO32 2JE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £317,500 | 78 | £4,071 | D | 84% |
43 CUMBRIAN AVENUE YO32 5UU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | C | 83% |
75 THE VILLAGE YO32 2JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 90 | £4,333 | D | 82% |