Estimated value
£307,257
Median £4,453/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £305,000£325,000
Estimated value: £307,257Last sold (Mar 2021): £285,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near YO32 2WF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 PLOUGHMANS LANE YO32 2WR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 69 | £4,638 | C | 91% |
56 WHEATFIELD LANE YO32 2YX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 68 | £4,338 | D | 88% |
11 BARLEY VIEW YO32 2TZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 68 | £4,118 | D | 87% |
2 BRECKS CLOSE YO32 2TW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 76 | £4,145 | C | 86% |
8 PLANTATION WAY YO32 2ZE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 77 | £3,961 | D | 86% |
101 GREENSHAW DRIVE YO32 2DB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 67 | £4,478 | C | 86% |
60 WHEATFIELD LANE YO32 2YX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 64 | £4,453 | C | 84% |
10 PLOUGHMANS LANE YO32 2WR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £312,500 | 66 | £4,735 | D | 83% |
17 BARLEY RISE YO32 5AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 72 | £4,514 | D | 82% |