HouseValuation
Home·YO32·Valuation

14, CHURCHFIELD DRIVE, YO32 2FL

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£252,200

Median £4,850/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £248,000£280,000
Estimated value: £252,200Last sold (Jul 2017): £190,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near YO32 2FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 HORNSEY GARTH
YO32 2GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00050£4,900D89%
117D GREENSHAW DRIVE
YO32 2DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00051£5,490C87%
7 THE LIMES
YO32 9UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,49050£4,850D85%
60 NORTH MOOR ROAD
YO32 9QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00057£4,246D85%
8 GREENWAY
YO32 9QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£249,75058£4,306D84%
5 KINGSMOOR ROAD
YO32 9TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£228,00055£4,145D84%
10 MINSTER CLOSE
YO32 2GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£248,00064£3,875D84%
116D GREENSHAW DRIVE
YO32 2DG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00047£5,532D84%
8 RYE CLOSE
YO32 2TX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£248,00059£4,203C83%
19 RYE CLOSE
YO32 2TX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,50047£5,479C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address