HouseValuation
Home·YO32·Valuation

116D, GREENSHAW DRIVE, YO32 2DG

Semi-detached·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,300

Median £4,900/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £245,000£280,000
Estimated value: £230,300Last sold (Jul 2025): £260,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near YO32 2DG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 HORNSEY GARTH
YO32 2GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00050£4,900D89%
117D GREENSHAW DRIVE
YO32 2DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00051£5,490C87%
7 THE LIMES
YO32 9UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,49050£4,850D85%
19 RYE CLOSE
YO32 2TX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,50047£5,479C83%
12 MINSTER VIEW
YO32 2GN · Semi-detached
May 2025£232,50051£4,559D82%
82 THE VILLAGE
YO32 2HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£212,00051£4,157D81%
48 SOUTHDOWN ROAD
YO32 9RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00053£3,774D81%
1 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
YO32 3QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£248,00047£5,277D80%
11 FALCON CLOSE
YO32 3NY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00054£4,537D80%
10 ST MARYS CLOSE
YO32 2FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£245,00050£4,900D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address