Estimated value
£821,814
Median £3,453/m² in your area × 238 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £630,000£870,000
Estimated value: £821,814Last sold (Aug 2025): £875,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near YO32 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 MOOR LANE YO32 2PQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 184 | £3,804 | C | 81% |
OAKLEA NORTH LANE YO32 9SU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 221 | £2,715 | D | 79% |
8 CUNDALL CLOSE YO32 5ZW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £547,000 | 200 | £2,735 | C | 79% |
3 HARVEST CLOSE YO32 5SA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £602,500 | 167 | £3,608 | C | 79% |
10 WESTFIELD CLOSE YO32 2JG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 139 | £3,453 | C | 79% |
132 GREENSHAW DRIVE YO32 2DB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 128 | £4,922 | C | 78% |
21 MOOR LANE YO32 2PQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £515,000 | 170 | £3,029 | C | 78% |
137 YORK ROAD YO32 3ES · Detached | Nov 2025 | £755,000 | 177 | £4,266 | C | 76% |
70 OLD ORCHARD YO32 3DT · Detached | Apr 2025 | £672,500 | 228 | £2,950 | C | 76% |