Estimated value
£470,106
Median £3,731/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £483,000£630,000
Estimated value: £470,106Last sold (Aug 2022): £467,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near YO32 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WESTFIELD CLOSE YO32 2JG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 139 | £3,453 | C | 88% |
132 GREENSHAW DRIVE YO32 2DB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 128 | £4,922 | C | 87% |
12 GELDOF ROAD YO32 9JT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 130 | £3,231 | D | 86% |
22 MULBERRY DRIVE YO32 3ZR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 111 | £3,784 | D | 84% |
122 EASTFIELD AVENUE YO32 2EY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £483,000 | 135 | £3,578 | C | 84% |
1 PLANTATION WAY YO32 2ZE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 122 | £4,344 | C | 84% |
1A USHER LANE YO32 3JZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 134 | £3,731 | D | 82% |
168 NEW LANE YO32 9ND · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 132 | £3,712 | C | 82% |
4 MIDDLE BANKS YO32 2ZF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £337,500 | 90 | £3,750 | D | 82% |