HouseValuation
Home·YO31·Valuation

9, TURNER CLOSE, YO31 9FD

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£234,420

Median £3,907/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,230Median £243,000£290,000
Estimated value: £234,420Last sold (Apr 2017): £185,500

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near YO31 9FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 TURNER CLOSE
YO31 9FD · Terraced
Sept 2025£139,23059£2,360C92%
31 DIAMOND STREET
YO31 8LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,50066£2,886D83%
23 ASHVILLE STREET
YO31 8RY · Terraced
Nov 2025£211,00054£3,907C82%
5 SCAWTON AVENUE
YO31 9JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£243,00070£3,471C82%
31 KITCHENER STREET
YO31 8RZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£214,30054£3,969C82%
12 HEMLOCK AVENUE
YO31 9DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00067£3,731C82%
50 KITCHENER STREET
YO31 8SA · Terraced
Nov 2025£226,00058£3,897C81%
32 MINSTER AVENUE
YO31 9DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00059£4,407D81%
21 BEECH GLADE
YO31 9EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00063£4,603C81%
30 SCAIFE GARDENS
YO31 8HX · Terraced
Sept 2025£267,00065£4,108C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address