HouseValuation
Home·YO31·Valuation

7, BEECH GLADE, YO31 9EP

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£268,827

Median £4,407/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £260,000£312,500
Estimated value: £268,827Last sold (May 2017): £215,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near YO31 9EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 MINSTER AVENUE
YO31 9DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00059£4,407D90%
21 BEECH GLADE
YO31 9EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00063£4,603C90%
9 PINEWOOD GROVE
YO31 9DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£271,00055£4,927D88%
6 GORMIRE AVENUE
YO31 9JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,00064£4,047D87%
12 HEMLOCK AVENUE
YO31 9DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00067£3,731C85%
14 REDTHORN DRIVE
YO31 9DW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£312,50063£4,960D84%
4 BRIAR DRIVE
YO31 9DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00049£4,388D83%
8 BLACKTHORN DRIVE
YO31 9HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,50047£5,585D83%
8 WHITETHORN CLOSE
YO31 9EY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00052£4,327D82%
10 DORIAM AVENUE
YO31 9JF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00056£4,196D82%

Dig deeper into this address