Estimated value
£429,528
Median £3,254/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £400,000£540,000
Estimated value: £429,528Last sold (Nov 2005): £249,465
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near YO31 9BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 WATERSIDE GARDENS YO31 9BF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 132 | £3,030 | C | 90% |
28 SEEBOHM MEWS YO31 0SJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 121 | £3,223 | C | 83% |
20 IRWIN AVENUE YO31 7TX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 148 | £3,649 | D | 82% |
60 HEWORTH VILLAGE YO31 1AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 120 | £4,500 | D | 81% |
2 HAMBLETON TERRACE YO31 8JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £357,000 | 114 | £3,132 | C | 81% |
5 ST JOHNS STREET YO31 7QR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 141 | £1,773 | C | 80% |
44 TOWNEND STREET YO31 7QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | D | 80% |
43 DERWENT WAY YO31 0RJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £384,000 | 118 | £3,254 | C | 80% |