HouseValuation
Home·YO31·Valuation

5, MONTROSE AVENUE, YO31 8FB

Terraced·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,109

Median £3,969/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,500Median £243,000£375,000
Estimated value: £242,109Last sold (Mar 2022): £225,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near YO31 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MONTROSE AVENUE
YO31 8FB · Terraced
Jun 2025£245,00056£4,375C89%
31 DIAMOND STREET
YO31 8LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,50066£2,886D88%
23 ASHVILLE STREET
YO31 8RY · Terraced
Nov 2025£211,00054£3,907C87%
31 KITCHENER STREET
YO31 8RZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£214,30054£3,969C87%
50 KITCHENER STREET
YO31 8SA · Terraced
Nov 2025£226,00058£3,897C86%
30 SCAIFE GARDENS
YO31 8HX · Terraced
Sept 2025£267,00065£4,108C85%
12 KITCHENER STREET
YO31 8SA · Terraced
Aug 2025£215,00053£4,057C84%
12 BROWNLOW STREET
YO31 8LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00076£3,289C84%
171 HAXBY ROAD
YO31 8JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00045£8,333C84%
5 SCAWTON AVENUE
YO31 9JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£243,00070£3,471C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address