HouseValuation
Home·YO31·Valuation

3, MONTROSE AVENUE, YO31 8FB

Terraced·43·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,684

Median £4,388/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,000Median £215,000£375,000
Estimated value: £188,684Last sold (Apr 2023): £140,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near YO31 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 MONTROSE AVENUE
YO31 8FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,00044£4,295D90%
171 HAXBY ROAD
YO31 8JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00045£8,333C87%
20 KITCHENER STREET
YO31 8SA · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,00055£3,636D79%
4 BRIAR DRIVE
YO31 9DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00049£4,388D79%
23 ASHVILLE STREET
YO31 8RY · Terraced
Nov 2025£211,00054£3,907C78%
31 KITCHENER STREET
YO31 8RZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£214,30054£3,969C78%
8 BLACKTHORN DRIVE
YO31 9HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,50047£5,585D78%
4 HAWTHORN STREET
YO31 0XP · Terraced
Dec 2025£243,00055£4,418D77%
82 ANTHEA DRIVE
YO31 9DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,50042£6,107D77%
12 KITCHENER STREET
YO31 8SA · Terraced
Aug 2025£215,00053£4,057C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address