HouseValuation
Home·YO31·Valuation

2, WHITBY DRIVE, YO31 1EX

Detached·52·EPC E
Estimated value
£252,720

Median £4,860/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £278,000£355,000
Estimated value: £252,720Last sold (Feb 2021): £260,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near YO31 1EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ELMPARK WAY
YO31 1DX · Detached
Sept 2025£280,00058£4,828E85%
36 HEMPLAND LANE
YO31 1AU · Detached
Nov 2025£320,00058£5,517D84%
28 ELMPARK WAY
YO31 1DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£278,00056£4,964D78%
31 GALTRES ROAD
YO31 1JP · Detached
Apr 2025£290,00056£5,179D78%
20 ELMPARK VIEW
YO31 1DY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00056£4,196E77%
32 MINSTER AVENUE
YO31 9DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00059£4,407D76%
334 HUNTINGTON ROAD
YO31 9DA · Detached
Aug 2025£355,00059£6,017D76%
4 BRIAR DRIVE
YO31 9DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00049£4,388D76%
14 THE GLADE
YO31 1LA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£226,00050£4,520D75%
26 ELMPARK WAY
YO31 1DT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£277,00057£4,860D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address