Estimated value
£324,342
Median £4,383/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £320,000£600,000
Estimated value: £324,342Last sold (May 2023): £375,100
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near YO31 1DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 WHENBY GROVE YO31 9DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 81 | £4,383 | D | 85% |
37 ASHLEY PARK ROAD YO31 1JX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 82 | £2,927 | C | 84% |
1 CHERRY GARTH YO31 0PA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 77 | £7,792 | D | 83% |
57 WHITBY AVENUE YO31 1EU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 64 | £4,531 | D | 83% |
37 ASHLEY PARK ROAD YO31 1JX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | C | 82% |
8 CHERRY GARTH YO31 0PA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 66 | £5,303 | D | 82% |
71 OAKLAND AVENUE YO31 1DF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 89 | £3,933 | D | 82% |
9 HAZEL GARTH YO31 1HR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 75 | £3,600 | E | 81% |
36 HEMPLAND LANE YO31 1AU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 58 | £5,517 | D | 80% |