HouseValuation
Home·YO31·Valuation

37, OAKLAND AVENUE, YO31 1DF

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£455,651

Median £3,829/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £425,000£556,000
Estimated value: £455,651Last sold (Dec 2020): £435,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near YO31 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
214 STOCKTON LANE
YO31 1EY · Detached
Mar 2026£510,000124£4,113C85%
71 OAKLAND AVENUE
YO31 1DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00089£3,933D85%
12 HEMPLAND LANE
YO31 1AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000129£3,682D84%
3 ORCHARD GARDENS
YO31 9EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,000110£4,045C84%
65 ASHLEY PARK ROAD
YO31 1JX · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000106£3,208D82%
3 ELMPARK VIEW
YO31 1DY · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000111£3,829C81%
26 OAKLAND AVENUE
YO31 1BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£556,000123£4,520D81%
5 ELMPARK WAY
YO31 1DX · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000107£3,551D81%
15 PRIORY WOOD WAY
YO31 9JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000114£3,728C81%
2 WALNEY ROAD
YO31 1AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£375,000110£3,409C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address