Estimated value
£294,100
Median £4,325/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £285,000£600,000
Estimated value: £294,100Last sold (Sept 2021): £240,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near YO31 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 KIRKSTONE DRIVE YO31 0LY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | D | 94% |
5 LANGDALE AVENUE YO31 0LT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £258,000 | 60 | £4,300 | C | 86% |
32 MINSTER AVENUE YO31 9DJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 59 | £4,407 | D | 85% |
69 PENYGHENT AVENUE YO31 0QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 82 | £2,561 | D | 84% |
21 GLEN AVENUE YO31 0XN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £333,000 | 77 | £4,325 | D | 84% |
6 GORMIRE AVENUE YO31 9JB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £259,000 | 64 | £4,047 | D | 82% |
9 HAZEL GARTH YO31 1HR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 75 | £3,600 | E | 82% |
1 CHERRY GARTH YO31 0PA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 77 | £7,792 | D | 82% |