HouseValuation
Home·YO30·Valuation

2, DAVID LONGHURST WAY, YO30 7ES

Semi-detached·69·EPC A
Estimated value
£264,477

Median £3,833/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £245,500£380,000
Estimated value: £264,477Last sold (May 2024): £340,000

A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near YO30 7ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 DAVID LONGHURST WAY
YO30 7ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£346,75069£5,025B88%
9 NEWBOROUGH STREET
YO30 7AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,91069£3,491D80%
2 THE SPINNEY
YO30 2TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00069£3,551C79%
9 GREYSTOKE ROAD
YO30 5FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00060£3,833C79%
10 RAINSBOROUGH WAY
YO30 6QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00071£3,944C79%
72 BURDYKE AVENUE
YO30 6JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00077£2,468C79%
9 LANCASTER WAY
YO30 5ZA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00069£5,507C78%
63 CROMBIE AVENUE
YO30 6DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,50076£3,230C77%
15 GRANGE GARTH
YO30 2TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778E76%
9 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
YO30 5TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00070£4,429D76%

Dig deeper into this address