HouseValuation
Home·YO30·Valuation

36, SYCAMORE TERRACE, YO30 7DN

Detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£362,180

Median £3,980/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £368,000£442,000
Estimated value: £362,180Last sold (Jan 2008): £325,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO30 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 GREYSTOKE ROAD
YO30 5FD · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00094£3,723D86%
31A ROSSLYN STREET
YO30 6LG · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00079£3,734D85%
95 MANOR LANE
YO30 5XX · Detached
Dec 2025£442,00092£4,804D83%
20 ILTON GARTH
YO30 4XJ · Detached
Feb 2026£368,000101£3,644C82%
47 RAWCLIFFE CROFT
YO30 5US · Detached
Oct 2025£300,00082£3,659D81%
20 GILLINGWOOD ROAD
YO30 4ST · Detached
Jan 2026£390,00098£3,980C81%
9 THORNTREE GROVE
YO30 6RB · Detached
Oct 2025£360,00078£4,615D81%
34 CHELKAR WAY
YO30 5ZH · Detached
Oct 2025£390,00085£4,588D81%
63 EASTHOLME DRIVE
YO30 5SZ · Detached
Dec 2025£317,50086£3,692C80%
THE COACH HOUSE ST OLAVES ROAD
YO30 7AL · Detached
Jan 2025£440,000102£4,314D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address