HouseValuation
Home·YO30·Valuation

23, SYCAMORE TERRACE, YO30 7DN

Terraced·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£422,593

Median £3,877/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £462,500£595,000
Estimated value: £422,593Last sold (Jun 2023): £520,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near YO30 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BOOTHAM CRESCENT
YO30 7AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£595,000122£4,877D89%
6 SYCAMORE TERRACE
YO30 7DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£520,000139£3,741D87%
21 SYCAMORE TERRACE
YO30 7DN · Terraced
Jul 2025£407,000101£4,030E86%
11 SYCAMORE PLACE
YO30 7DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£442,000114£3,877E85%
42 NORTH PARADE
YO30 7AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£468,620131£3,577D84%
66 CROMER STREET
YO30 6DL · Terraced
Dec 2025£499,00097£5,144D83%
EAST LANE COTTAGES (6) EAST LANE
YO30 1AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,000123£3,455C82%
37 GROSVENOR ROAD
YO30 7EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£405,000100£4,050B82%
34 NORTH PARADE
YO30 7AB · Terraced
May 2025£462,500120£3,854D81%
15 SWINTON CLOSE
YO30 5NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,000105£3,429C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address