Estimated value
£410,962
Median £3,877/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £462,500£595,000
Estimated value: £410,962Last sold (Jul 2017): £399,500
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near YO30 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SYCAMORE TERRACE YO30 7DN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £407,000 | 101 | £4,030 | E | 89% |
11 SYCAMORE PLACE YO30 7DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £442,000 | 114 | £3,877 | E | 88% |
42 NORTH PARADE YO30 7AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £468,620 | 131 | £3,577 | D | 81% |
20 BOOTHAM CRESCENT YO30 7AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £595,000 | 122 | £4,877 | D | 80% |
66 CROMER STREET YO30 6DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £499,000 | 97 | £5,144 | D | 80% |
37 GROSVENOR ROAD YO30 7EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 100 | £4,050 | B | 79% |
159 BURTON STONE LANE YO30 6BZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 104 | £2,452 | E | 79% |
34 NORTH PARADE YO30 7AB · Terraced | May 2025 | £462,500 | 120 | £3,854 | D | 79% |