Estimated value
£234,366
Median £3,551/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £240,910£275,000
Estimated value: £234,366Last sold (May 2021): £223,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near YO30 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 PEMBROKE STREET YO30 7BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 62 | £2,903 | D | 94% |
11 BAKER STREET YO30 7AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £217,000 | 59 | £3,678 | D | 89% |
7 PEMBROKE STREET YO30 7BB · Terraced | May 2025 | £180,000 | 62 | £2,903 | D | 88% |
5 MOOR LANE YO30 2DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 72 | £3,819 | D | 86% |
26 SCARBOROUGH TERRACE YO30 7AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 74 | £3,311 | D | 85% |
36 RAINSBOROUGH WAY YO30 6QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 57 | £3,947 | D | 85% |
39 SURTEES STREET YO30 6DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 69 | £3,551 | D | 84% |
18 NEWBOROUGH STREET YO30 7AT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 66 | £3,636 | D | 83% |
9 NEWBOROUGH STREET YO30 7AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,910 | 69 | £3,491 | D | 83% |