HouseValuation
Home·YO30·Valuation

41, LILBOURNE DRIVE, YO30 6PY

Detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,104

Median £4,648/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,500Median £235,000£365,000
Estimated value: £223,104Last sold (Apr 2001): £59,995

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near YO30 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LOXLEY CLOSE
YO30 4XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00049£5,612D78%
6 HARROW GLADE
YO30 5ZF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00050£5,200D78%
23 ROSEBERRY GROVE
YO30 4SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£251,00054£4,648C76%
15 RISHWORTH GROVE
YO30 4XS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00053£4,340D75%
8 HOWARD LINK
YO30 5UU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00045£8,111D75%
14 RAINSBOROUGH WAY
YO30 6QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00056£3,929D74%
LITTLE DORRITT ST GILES ROAD
YO30 1XR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£148,50041£3,622D74%
4 WAVENEY GROVE
YO30 6EQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00054£4,352C74%
8 CONISTON CLOSE
YO30 5TF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00055£3,818D74%
35 ST JAMES CLOSE
YO30 5WL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50040£5,063D73%

Dig deeper into this address