HouseValuation
Home·YO30·Valuation

29, LILBOURNE DRIVE, YO30 6PY

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,975

Median £3,533/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £250,000£283,000
Estimated value: £264,975Last sold (Apr 2022): £295,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near YO30 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 BURDYKE AVENUE
YO30 6JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£283,00082£3,451D90%
39 SURTEES STREET
YO30 6DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00069£3,551D89%
14 HORNER STREET
YO30 6EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£177,50067£2,649D88%
37 SPALDING AVENUE
YO30 6JJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00068£3,603D88%
25 HORNER STREET
YO30 6EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00069£2,609D88%
37 CROMBIE AVENUE
YO30 6DW · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00078£3,590D87%
27 CROMBIE AVENUE
YO30 6DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00079£3,165C86%
29 BEDE AVENUE
YO30 6ED · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,00075£3,533D86%
25 WILBERFORCE AVENUE
YO30 6DY · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,00077£3,182D86%
5 MOOR LANE
YO30 2DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00072£3,819D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address