Estimated value
£252,120
Median £4,202/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £246,500£380,000
Estimated value: £252,120Last sold (Feb 2019): £192,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near YO30 5SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 GREYSTOKE ROAD YO30 5FD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 60 | £3,833 | C | 87% |
9 LANCASTER WAY YO30 5ZA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 69 | £5,507 | C | 86% |
130 KINGSWAY NORTH YO30 6JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £246,500 | 68 | £3,625 | D | 85% |
8 CONISTON CLOSE YO30 5TF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 55 | £3,818 | D | 85% |
9 BUTTERMERE DRIVE YO30 5TQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 70 | £4,429 | D | 84% |
9 NEWBOROUGH STREET YO30 7AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,910 | 69 | £3,491 | D | 84% |
36 TAMWORTH ROAD YO30 5GJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £251,000 | 55 | £4,564 | D | 84% |
24 SOMERSET CLOSE YO30 5WG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 61 | £3,934 | D | 84% |