HouseValuation
Home·YO30·Valuation

23, ALWYNE GROVE, YO30 5RT

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£408,051

Median £3,429/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,500Median £375,000£490,000
Estimated value: £408,051Last sold (Sept 2022): £425,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO30 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ALWYNE GROVE
YO30 5RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,000130£3,769C93%
7 CONISTON CLOSE
YO30 5TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£402,500136£2,960C85%
14 ALWYNE GROVE
YO30 5RT · Semi-detached
May 2025£360,000107£3,364D85%
2 FYLINGDALE AVENUE
YO30 5FW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,000105£3,619C85%
22 REIGHTON DRIVE
YO30 5QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00099£3,788C84%
28 ALWYNE DRIVE
YO30 5RS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£480,000111£4,324C84%
15 SWINTON CLOSE
YO30 5NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,000105£3,429C83%
51 BROADSTONE WAY
YO30 4UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£317,500103£3,083C83%
1 DIDSBURY CLOSE
YO30 5NJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£360,000123£2,927C83%
2 HOWARD DRIVE
YO30 5XB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£345,000109£3,165C83%

Dig deeper into this address