HouseValuation
Home·YO30·Valuation

7, FYLINGDALE AVENUE, YO30 5FP

Terraced·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,727

Median £3,451/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £275,000£380,000
Estimated value: £265,727Last sold (Mar 2026): £345,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near YO30 5FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ROSECROFT WAY
YO30 5FN · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,00075£4,533C87%
9 MANOR PARK GROVE
YO30 5UE · Terraced
Sept 2025£375,00087£4,310C85%
27 CROMBIE AVENUE
YO30 6DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00079£3,165C84%
27 RATCLIFFE STREET
YO30 6EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£256,60077£3,332C84%
9 LANCASTER WAY
YO30 5ZA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00069£5,507C83%
5 MOOR LANE
YO30 2DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00072£3,819D83%
30 ROWNTREE AVENUE
YO30 6HD · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00077£3,377C82%
12 CROMER STREET
YO30 6DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00087£2,644D82%
14 BURRILL AVENUE
YO30 6HP · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00076£3,421C82%
62 BURDYKE AVENUE
YO30 6JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£283,00082£3,451D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address