HouseValuation
Home·YO30·Valuation

9, GREYSTOKE ROAD, YO30 5FD

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£273,840

Median £4,564/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £251,000£380,000
Estimated value: £273,840Last sold (Feb 2026): £230,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near YO30 5FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LANCASTER WAY
YO30 5ZA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00069£5,507C89%
2 THE SPINNEY
YO30 2TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00069£3,551C85%
23 ROSEBERRY GROVE
YO30 4SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£251,00054£4,648C85%
4 SWINSTY COURT
YO30 5ZP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,00069£4,638C83%
27 ST LUKES GROVE
YO30 6DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£268,00058£4,621C83%
130 KINGSWAY NORTH
YO30 6JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,50068£3,625D82%
8 CONISTON CLOSE
YO30 5TF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00055£3,818D82%
9 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
YO30 5TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00070£4,429D81%
9 NEWBOROUGH STREET
YO30 7AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,91069£3,491D81%
36 TAMWORTH ROAD
YO30 5GJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£251,00055£4,564D81%

Dig deeper into this address