HouseValuation
Home·YO30·Valuation

9, LINDLEY WOOD GROVE, YO30 4SR

Detached·177·EPC C
Estimated value
£667,113

Median £3,769/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £490,000£700,000
Estimated value: £667,113Last sold (Sept 2015): £356,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near YO30 4SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 RIVER WALK
YO30 2DL · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000196£2,653C85%
4 ILTON GARTH
YO30 4XJ · Detached
Aug 2025£365,000152£2,401C84%
128 SHIPTON ROAD
YO30 5RR · Detached
Sept 2025£598,000156£3,833C80%
27 BOOTHAM CRESCENT
YO30 7AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£700,000152£4,605C80%
4 BEECH TREE COURT
YO30 2AW · Detached
Sept 2025£685,000162£4,228C80%
11 ROUNDHILL LINK
YO30 4UN · Detached
Aug 2025£490,000130£3,769C78%
20 ILTON GARTH
YO30 4XJ · Detached
Feb 2026£368,000101£3,644C78%
7 OSBOURNE DRIVE
YO30 5WJ · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000161£3,012D77%
20 GILLINGWOOD ROAD
YO30 4ST · Detached
Jan 2026£390,00098£3,980C77%
BRAESIDE BACK LANE
YO30 2DF · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000131£3,053D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address