HouseValuation
Home·YO30·Valuation

4, BRAVENER COURT, YO30 2DH

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£274,968

Median £3,819/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £275,000£380,000
Estimated value: £274,968Last sold (Dec 2021): £253,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near YO30 2DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 THE SPINNEY
YO30 2TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00069£3,551C90%
10 RAINSBOROUGH WAY
YO30 6QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00071£3,944C85%
72 BURDYKE AVENUE
YO30 6JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00077£2,468C84%
9 LANCASTER WAY
YO30 5ZA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00069£5,507C84%
15 GRANGE GARTH
YO30 2TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778E84%
63 CROMBIE AVENUE
YO30 6DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,50076£3,230C83%
9 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
YO30 5TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00070£4,429D82%
130 KINGSWAY NORTH
YO30 6JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,50068£3,625D82%
5 MOOR LANE
YO30 2DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00072£3,819D82%
12 SOUTHOLME DRIVE
YO30 5RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00078£4,615C81%

Dig deeper into this address