HouseValuation
Home·YO26·Valuation

4, PADDOCK WAY, YO26 8FB

Detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£443,008

Median £3,461/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £443,000£720,000
Estimated value: £443,008Last sold (Apr 2020): £390,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 103/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 103/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near YO26 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 PADDOCK WAY
YO26 8FB · Detached
Mar 2026£443,000128£3,461C97%
6 CORMORANT MEWS
YO26 8FT · Detached
Jan 2026£499,950129£3,876C89%
12 PADDOCK WAY
YO26 8FB · Detached
May 2025£430,000128£3,359C88%
140 PRINCE RUPERT DRIVE
YO26 7PU · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000139£3,237C85%
1 FOX GARTH
YO26 6LP · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000115£3,043C83%
COBLE END, 1 WHIXLEY MEWS
YO26 8AR · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000145£2,759D83%
2 APPLE GARTH
YO26 6HQ · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000117£5,000C82%
19 BRAMBLEGATE ROAD
YO26 7SA · Detached
Feb 2026£433,000123£3,520B82%
7 BRAMBLEGATE ROAD
YO26 7SA · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000113£2,655B82%
LITTLE HOLLANDS
YO26 8EN · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000120£6,000E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address