HouseValuation
Home·YO26·Valuation

30, GILSFORTH LANE, YO26 8BF

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£240,075

Median £4,365/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £260,000£289,950
Estimated value: £240,075Last sold (Aug 2004): £149,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near YO26 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DUCKSTONE COTTAGE HIGH STREET
YO26 8AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£289,95061£4,753E84%
33 PRINCESS DRIVE
YO26 5SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00063£3,968C84%
23 SEVERN GREEN
YO26 6RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00063£4,365D82%
35 HANOVER STREET WEST
YO26 4YB · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00059£3,305C80%
2 MAIN STREET
YO26 8JR · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,00057£4,912C80%
HOLLY COTTAGE BLACK DYKES LANE
YO26 6PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00053£4,906C80%
5 HOTHAM AVENUE
YO26 5DT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£276,00061£4,525C79%
43 ROSEBERY STREET
YO26 4YX · Terraced
Feb 2026£207,00058£3,569C79%
7 HANOVER STREET EAST
YO26 4YF · Terraced
Feb 2026£222,00052£4,269C79%
29 LIVINGSTONE STREET
YO26 4YH · Terraced
Feb 2026£223,00056£3,982C79%

Dig deeper into this address